Working Committees 2017-2018

 

 1 Admisson Committees     
 a B.A. I Ye

Dr. Sumita Sharma (Incharge)

 

Dr. Roli Kannaujia

Dr. Ranjana Agrawal

Dr.Manisha Agrawal.

Reader & Head, Department of Education 

 Lecturer, Department of Music 

Lecturer, Department of Hindi 

Lecturer, Department of English 

 b B.A. II year

Dr. Snehlata Pandey(Incharge)

 

Dr. Sonia Bindra

Dr. Deepa Pathak

 

Reader & Head, Department of Hindi 

Reader& Head. Department of Music

Reader, Department of Education 

 

 c B.A. III Year

Dr. Ranjana Agawal (Incharge)

 Dr. Alka Thakur

 

Reader, Department of Sanskrit 

Reader, Department of Home Science 

 d

B.Sc.I, II, III Year 

 

 

Dr. Renu Gupta

Dr. Neeta Gupta

Dr. Sapna Agrawal

Lecturer, Botany Dept.

Lecturer, Chemistry Dept 

Lecturer, Zoology Dept 

 e

M.A. Economics (Pre. & Final)

 

Dr. Sangeeta Goel (Incharge)
Reader & Head, Sanskrit Dept.
 f

M.A. Political Science (Pre. & Final)

 

Dr. Sangeeta Goel(Incharge)
Reader & Head, Sanskrit Dept.
 g

M.A. English (Pre. & Final)

 

 

Dr. Alka Agarwal (Incharge)

 

Dr. Sheetal Yadav

 

Reader & Head, Department of English 

Lecturer, Department of English 

 h

M.A. Sanskrit  (Pre. & Final)

 

Dr. Raka Sharma (Incharge) Reader, Department of Sanskrit
 i

M.A. Home Science (Pre.& Final)

 

Dr. Veenu Nagar(Incharge)

Dr.Garima Tyagi

Reader, Home Science Dept.

Lecturer, Department of Home Science

 j B.Ed. I & II Year 

Dr Archana Kumari (Incharge)

Dr. Anamika

Reader, Faculty of Education 

Lecturer, Faculty of Education

 k M.Ed. I & II Year 

Dr. Suman Gupta

Dr. Madhu Mahor

Lecturer, Faculty of Education

Lecturer, Faculty of Education 

 2 Time Table Committees-    
 a Faculty of Education Dr. Archana Kumari
Reader, Faculty of Education
 b Faculty of Arts Dr. Sumita Sharma
Reader & Head, Education Dept.
 c Faculty of Science Dr. Neeta Gupta  Lecturer, Department of Chemistry
Games and Sports Committee
Dr. Alka Thakur
Reader, Home Science Dept.


 3 N.C.C.   Dr. Sonia Bindra Reader & Head, Music Dept.
 4 N.S.S.-- First Unit Dr.Roli Kanoujia 
N.S.S.-- Second Unit Dr. Sapna Agarwal   Lecturer, Zoology Dept.
5 Ranger's Camp
Ms. Kanchan Saxena
Lecturer, Home Science Dept.
6 Medical Committee
Dr. Ranjana Agarwal
Lecturer, Hindi Dept. 
7

Cultural Committee & Annual Function

Dr. Sangeeta Goel
Reader & Head, Sanskrit Dept. 
8 Academic Committee
Dr. Ranjana Agrawal   Lecturer. Department of Hindi
 Smt. Kusum Sharma Inter-Collegiate Debate Competition Committee
Dr. Ranjana Agarwal
Reader, Sanskrit Dept. 
10 Prize Distribution Committee
Dr. Snehlata Pandey
Reader & Head, Hindi Dep


 


11 Founder's Day Committee
Dr. Archana Kumari
Reader & Head, English Dept. 
12 Blood Donation Mela Committee
Dr. Anamika
Lecturer, Faculty of Education 
13 Student's Fair Committee
Dr. Sonia Bindra
Reader & Head, Music Dept.




14  Inter-Collegiate Science Exhibition Committee
Dr. Sapna Agarwal 
Lecturer, Zoology Dept. 
15 Nature Club & Gardening Committee
Dr. Alka Rani Agrawal 
Reader and Head, Department of English 
16 National Festivals Committee
Dr. Suman Gupta
Lecturer, Faculty of Education
17 Student Welfare Board Dr. Alka Rani Agrawal Reader & Head, Department of English 
18  Magazine-'Chetna' Committee
Dr. Suman Gupta Lecturer, English Dept.
19 Prospectus Committee
Dr.Ranjana Agrawal Reader, Department of Sanskrit 
20 Grievance Redressal Cell
Dr. Deepa Pathak
Reader, Education Dept. 
21 Guidance & Councelling Cell
Dr. Sneh Lata Pandey
Reader & Head, Hindi Dept
22 Student Feedback Committee
Dr. Madhu Mahaur
Lecturer, Faculty of Education
23 'Abheyesha'- Professional Courses Committee
Dr. Sangeeta Goel
Reader & Head, Sanskrit Dept. 
24 SC/ST Cell
Dr. Sonia Bindra
Reader & Head, Music Dept.
25 International Research Journal Committee
Dr. Archana Kumari
Reader, Faculty of Education 
26 Science Club
Dr. Neeta Gupta
 Lecturer, Chemistry Dept.
27 Library Committee
Dr. Raka Sharma 
Reader, Department of Sanskrit 
28 Hostel Committee
Dr. Veenu Nagar
Reader & Head, Home Science Dept. 
29  Discipline Committee Dr. Veenu Nagar   Reader & Head, Department of Home Science 
30 College Building & Campus Committee
Dr. Alka Rani Agrawal  Reader & Head, Department of English 
31
32 Examination Results Committee
Dr. Neeta Gupta
 Lecturer, Chemistry Dept.
33 ST/SC cell
Dr. Sonia Bindra
Reader & Head, Music Dept.
34 Alumini's  Committee
Dr. Sangeeta Goel
Reader & Head, Sanskrit Dept. 
35 Scholarship Committe
Dr. Alka Thakur Reader, Home Science Dept. 
36  Examination Committee Dr. Sangeeta Goel 
Reader & Head, Department of Sanskrit 
37 Website Committee Dr. Alka Rani Agrawal   Reader & Head, Department of English 
38 Computer Centre Committee
Ms Kanchan Saxena   Lecturer, Home Science Dept. 
39 U.G.C. Committee
Dr. Archana Kumari
Reader, Faculty of Education
40 Academic Calendar Committee
Dr. Manisha Agarwal
Lecturer, English Dept. 
41 Faculty Development Committee
Dr. Sumita Sharma
Reader & Head, Education Dept. 
42 Staff Welfare Committee
Dr. Sneh Lata Pandey
Reader & Head, Hindi Dept. 
43 Research Committee
Dr. Archana Kumari
Reader Faculty of Education 
44 Beautification & Decoration Committee
Dr. Manisha Agarwal
Lecturer, English Dept.
45 Reports Collection Committee    Lecturer, Department of English 
46 I.Q.A.C.(Faculty of Arts/Science)
Dr. Deepa Pathak
Reader, Education Dept. 
   
47 DCF II Dr. Alka Thakur Reader & Head, Department of Home Science
 

Some Other Committees are also formed on the basis of work to be done at that time only, e.g. National Seminar/Conference/Workshop Committee.