Working Committees (2022-23)

1. Admission Committee
  (a) B.A./ B.Sc. I Semester   Dr. Arti Ojha (Incharge)
        Dr. Preeti Chaudhary
        Ms. Amandeep Kaur  
        Mrs. Monika Raghav 
        Ms..  Priyanka 
        Ms. Vibha Singh 
        Ms. Preeti Devi
        Dr. Renu Gupta
        Mrs. Anjuli Agrawal
        Dr.  Imrana
           
  (b) B.A./ B.Sc. III Semester ( II Year )    Dr. Sumita Sharma ( Incharge )
         Dr. Kavita Mohali
         Dr. Sapna Agrawal
           
  (c) B.A.III / B.Sc.III Year    Dr.  Ranjana Agrawal (Sanskrit) Incharge
         Dr.   Suneeta Upadhayay
         Dr.  Babita
         Dr.  Neeta Gupta
           
  (d) M.A.      
    Home Scinece   Dr.  Alka Thakur
    Sanskrit   Dr.  Raka Sharma
    Political Science   Dr.  Reeta
    English   Dr.  Hemlata bharti
     Economics   Dr.  Mamta Sharma
           
   (e)  B.Ed./ M.Ed.   Dr.  Archana Kumari (Incharge )
        Dr.  Suman Gupta
        Dr.  Suman Shreshth
           
2. Time-Table Committee (B.A.,BSc.,B.Ed,M.A.,M.Ed)
        Dr. Ranjana Agrawal (Incharge)
        Dr. Shikha Banswal 
        Dr. Hemlata Bharti
        Dr. Imrana 
    Co-operation by      
    Assistance      
3. Founder's Day 'Yagya' Committee
        Dr. Alka Rani Agarwal (Principal)
        Dr. Manisha Agrawal
    Co-operation by      
4. National Festival Committee
        Dr. Shikha Banswal (Incharge)
        Dr. Babita
        Dr. Manisha Agrawal
    Co-operation by      
   
           
5. Library Committee
        Dr. Archana Kumari  (Incharge)
        Dr. Aparna Rai
        Dr. Imrana
    Co-operation by      
    Assistance      
6. Hostel Committee                                                          
         Ms.  Vibha Singh (Warden)  
        Dr. Bhawan Bisht
        Dr.  Nita Gupta 
     Co-operation by   Shri  Atul Kumar
        Shri Suresh Chauhan
     Assistance   Mrs. Kamlesh, Mr. Arjun (Mess)
           
7. Annual magazine 'Chetna' Committee
        Dr. Bhawna Bisht (Incharge)
        Dr. Suneeta Upadhyay
        Dr. Suman Gupta
        Dr. Neeta Gupta
        Dr. Mamta Sharma
    Co-operation by   Ms. Vibha Singh
        Ms Preeti Devi
8. Exam Result & UPADHI VITRAN Committee
        Dr. Neeta Gupta (Incharge)
        Dr. Shikha Banswal
        Ms. Priyanka
    Co-operation by      
9. Website Committee
        Dr. Monika Raghav  (Incharge)
     Co-operation by   Shri Shri Mahak Rajan
           
10. Activity Record Committee
        Dr. Renu Gupta (Incharge)
         Dr.  Imrana
           
11. DCF-II Committee
        Dr. Preeti Chaudhary (Incharge)
        Ms. Priyanka
12. Disciplinary Committee
        Dr. Amandeep Kaur (Incharge)
        Ms. Sheetal
        Ms. Vibha Singh
        Dr. Renu Gupta
        Mrs. Anjuli Agrawal
        Ms. Sumbul
     Assistance     Guard
 13.      SC/ST and Differently Abled /Scholarship/  Poor Girls Fee Exemption/ Fund Committee                          
         Mrs.    Hemlata Bharti (Incharge)
         Dr.   Arti Ojha
         Ms.  Preeti Devi
         Dr.  Sapna Agrawal
         Mr.  Kripal Singh
         Mr.  Mahak Rajan 
           
 14.   Academic Committee                                                        
         Mrs.   Hemlata Bharti (Incharge)
         Ms   Preeti Devi
         Dr.    Suman Gupta
         Dr.  Sapna Agrawal
        .  
15. Online Education and L.M.S. Cell Committee
        Mrs. Monika Raghav (Incharge)
        Dr. Aparna Rai
        Dr. Renu Gupta
        Dr. Sheetal Yadav
    Co-operation by      
    Assistance      
16. Skill Development Cell
        Mrs. Arti Ojha (Incharge)
        Ms. Sheetal
        Dr. Sapna Agrawal
           
    Co-operation by      
17. NAAC & IQAC
        Dr. Sangeeta Goel (NAAC Co-ordinator)
        Dr. Deepa Pathak ( IQAC Co-ordinator)
        Dr. Bhawna Bisht
        Dr. Shikha Banswal
        Dr. Amita Chaudhary
        Dr. Preeti Chaudhary
        Mrs. Arti Ojha
        Mrs.  Monika Raghav
        Ms. Vibha Singh
    Assistance   Shri. Mahak Rajan
           
           
 18.  Canteen Committee
         Dr.  Sapna Agrawal (Incharge)
         Dr.  Mamta Sharma
      Co-operation by      
 19.  Exam Committee 
     Center Supreintendent    Prof. Dr.  Alka Rani Agarwal (Principal)
     Mid-term Exam    Dr.  Sangeeta Goel (Arts Faculty)
         Dr.  Neeta Gupta (Science Faculty)
    Practical Exam Co-ordinator    Dr.  Archna Kumari
           
20. Computer lab
        Ms. Priyanka (Incharge)
        Dr. Renu Gupta
     Co-operation by      
21. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava
        Dr. Reeta (Incharge)
        Dr. Arti Ojha
        Ms. Priyanka
        Dr. Imrana
        Ms. Vibha Devi
        Smt. Ritu Gupta
 22.   Plantation Committee 

        Dr.  Reeta (Incharge) 
        Ms.  Priyanka 
         Dr.  Imrana 
           
 23.     Prospectus Committee
         Dr.  Deepa Pathak (Incharge )
         Dr.  Reeta Singh
           
 24.   Research and Development Cell
         Dr.  Shikha Banswal (Incharge)
         Dr.  Reeta Singh
         Dr.  Amita Choudhary
         Dr.  Preety Choudhary
         Ms.  Priyanka
25. Vocational Courses
     Functional English (FE)    Dr. Preeti Chaudhary
     Physical Fitness and Gym Trainer ( PFGT )    Ms. Amandeep Kaur
     Vyavharik Hindi (VH)    Ms. Vibha Singh 
           
  Activity Club
  A. NSS   Dr. Reeta (Programme Incharge (Unit-2)
        Ms. Sheetal (Programme Incharge (Unit-1)
    Co-operation by      
  B. NCC   Dr. Sonia Bindra (ANO)
    Co-operation by      
    Assistance      
  C. Voter awareness   Dr. Reeta Singh (Incharge)
    Co-operation by      
  D. Sports Committee   Ms. Amandeep Kaur (Incharge)
        Ms. Priyanka
        Ms. Vibha Singh
    Co-operation by      
  E. Rangers   Dr. Aparna Rai (Incharge)
        Dr. Manisha Agarwal
    Co-operation by      
  F. Medical Committee   Dr. Suman Gupta, Incharge
        Dr. Neeta Gupta
    Co-operation by      
  G. Students welfare Council    Dr.  Amita Chaudhary (Incharge)
         Ms  Arti Ojha
         Ms  Priyanka
         Ms  Vibha Devi
         Ms   Anjuli Agrawal
         Ms  Imrana
  H. Annual Function Committee 

         Dr.  Sangeeta Goyal (Incharge)
         Dr.   Archana Kumari
         Dr. Soniya Bindra
         Dr. Neeta Gupta
         Dr. Manisha Agrawal
         Mrs. Anjali Agrawal
         Dr. Mamta Sharma
         Ms. Anjali Mishra
     Co-operation by      
    Assistance    Shri  Rajneesh (Mike)
           
  I. Guidance , Councelling & Placement Cell (GCPC)
 

        Dr. Neeta Gupta (Incharge)
        Dr. Amita Choudhary
        Dr. Shikha Banswal
        Dr. Renu Gupta
           
    Co-operation by      
  J. Green Environment & Beautification  Committee 

        Mrs. Preeti Chaudhary  (Incharge)
        Dr. Priyanka 
        Ms. Vibha Singh
        Ms. Preeti Devi
        Dr.  Renu Gupta
        Mrs. Anjuli Agrawal
    Assistance   Shri Rajender, Ajay Kumar, Smt. Pushpa & Munni
  K. Nasha Mukti Abhiyan "Prahari Club" 

         Dr.   Bhawna Bisht
         Mrs.  Arti Ojha
         Dr.  Preety Choudhary
         Dr.   Renu Gupta